Legal Notices

Please read the terms of use of this site carefully before going through it. By connecting to this site, you unreservedly accept these terms and conditions.

SITE EDITOR

The association Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer, 9 Avenue Eric Tabarly, 78112 Fourqueux, France, SIREN 753 806 462.

TERMS OF USE

The site is accessible by the following URL: imagineformargo.org and is operated in compliance with the law. The use of this site is governed by these terms and conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge having read and accepted these conditions. These can be modified at any time and without notice by the association Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer cannot be held responsible in any way for misuse of the service.

EDITORIAL RESPONSIBILITY

Patricia Blanc, President of Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer – contact@imagineformargo.org

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may contain inaccuracies, omissions or deficiencies. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, thank you for reporting it by email describing the problem as accurately as possible (citing the page that poses the problem, what alerted you to the problem, the type of computer and browser used, …). Any downloaded content is at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. As a result, Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user’s computer or any loss of data resulting from the download. Pictures are not contractual. The hypertext links set up as part of this website to other resources on the Internet cannot engage the responsibility of Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer.

DISPUTES

These conditions are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the sole jurisdiction of the courts on which the headquarters of the association, Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer, depends. The language for the settlement of potential disputes is French.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA

Imagine for Margo – Children Without Cancer, as an association, aims to engage members and donors. In this context, it establishes, updates and exploits files containing the users’ personal data, in particular for the purpose of managing the memberships and contributions of its members, the donations of its donors and keeping them informed after having obtained their consent for the activities undertaken by Imagine for Margo – Children Without Cancer and the Imagine for Margo Foundation – Children without Cancer.

The information collected with reference to you is being processed by Pierre-Yves Demoures contact@imagineformargo.org. The recipients of this data are: the Imagine for Margo Association – Children without Cancer and the Imagine for Margo Foundation – Children without Cancer.

The period of time for which this data is kept is 10 years.

Respect of the laws in force

Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer complies strictly with the laws in force on the protection and the confidentiality of the personal data which are transmitted to it. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information of which this site is intended are not exploited and are only kept for the duration necessary for their processing.

Rights of Internet users: right of access, rectification and deleting

In accordance with the regulations in force, users have the right to access, rectify, use and delete data concerning them.

You may object to the processing of your personal data and have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting contact@imagineformargo.org

You have the possibility to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In France, this authority is the

Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) 3, place de Fontenoy – 75007 Paris.

Scope

These legal notices only apply to data collected on the Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer website. If it contains links to other sites, Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer has no control or influence over the policies of other sites. We encourage our users to be attentive when they leave the site, and to read the personal data protection charters of each of the other sites they visit.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content on this site, including, but not limited to, graphics, images, text, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons and their formatting are the exclusive property of the association Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer, except brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.3335-2 and in accordance with the Code of Intellectual Property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, owners of copied Content may sue you. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer is the same owner of the “rights of producers of databases” referred to in Book III, Title IV, of the Intellectual Property Code (Law No. 98-536 of July 1, 1998) on the rights of author and databases. Users and visitors of the website may set up a hyperlink to this site, but only in the direction of the home page, accessible at the following URL: imagineformargo.org, provided that this link opens in a new window. In particular, a link to a sub page (“deep link”) is prohibited, as well as the opening of this site within a frame (“framing”), except with the express prior authorisation of Imagine for Margo. For any request for authorisation or information, please contact us via the contact form. Specific conditions are provided for the press. In addition, the formatting of this site has required the use of external sources whose rights we have acquired or whose rights of use are open: Graphic template: AK-Project

HOST

OVH, SAS with capital of 10 069 020 euros, registered at the RCS Lille under the number 424 761 419, located 2, rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix, FRANCE – www.ovh.com

CONDITIONS OF SERVICE

This site is offered in HTML5 and CSS3 languages, for a better user experience and more pleasant graphics, we recommend using modern browsers like Safari, Firefox, Chrome …

INFORMATION AND EXCLUSION

Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer implements all the means at its disposal, to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information from Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer, and report any changes to the site that it deems useful. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result.

COOKIES

For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard disk to record technical data about your navigation. Some parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

The Imagine for Margo website – Children without Cancer may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer has no way to control sites in connection with its websites. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer does not answer for the availability of such sites and external sources, nor does it guarantee it. It cannot be held liable for any damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, including information, products or services they offer, or any use that can be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use are the full responsibility of the user, who must comply with their conditions of use. Users, subscribers and visitors of Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior permission of Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer. In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the websites of Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer, it will be his responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate his request for setting up a hyperlink. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

RESEARCH

In addition, the reference on a website to supplement information sought in no way means that Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer recognises or accepts any responsibility for the content or use of said site.

RESPONSIBILITY

If information provided by Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer appears inaccurate, it will be up to the visitor to carry out any checks on the consistency or accuracy of the results obtained. Imagine for Margo – Children without Cancer will not be liable to third parties for the use by the customer of information or their absence contained in its website.

 

X En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies pour vous proposer des contenus et services adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts. En savoir plus...Fermer